All Skin Types
Mineral Pigments & Prebiotics
Prevents photo-ageing • Protects from UVA / UVB • Adapts to the skin tone
This sun protection cream with natural pigments and UV mineral filter of high photostability. Adapts to the skin tone, improves skin elasticity and prevents premature wrinkles. Specially developed UV filter forms protective shield on the surface of your skin and protects it from harmful UVA / UVB rays. Natural plant antioxidants and betulin prevent skin cells damage caused by free radicals.
No posts found
Murumuru Butter is obtained from the palm Astrocaryum murumuru. The butter is obtained by the hydraulic cold pressing of the seeds of the fruits of the Murumuru Palm. It is a very stable butter which adds to its popularity and usefulness in so many applications, from cosmetics, to hair and skin care and more. Prevents drying of the skin due to its humectant and moisture binding properties. The butter has been found to possess anti-inflammatory ,antimicrobial and antifungal properties.
Betaine is a naturally derived ingredient, an amino acid. Also known as Trimethylglycine or glycinebetaine. It is obtained from the process of making sugar out of sugar beets. Being an osmolyte, its structure allows to attract water and help maintain cell water balance. Betaine reduces the ability of water molecules to solvate proteins, thus stabilizing the native protein structures. It primarily functions as a humectant and anti-irritant in cosmetic products, is prone to hydrogen bonding. It is identified as anti-melanogenic agent. Accumulated evidence has shown that betaine has anti-inflammatory functions in numerous diseases.
The wide range of ingredients (oleic, linoleic, and stearic acids, antioxidants, vitamins) in shea butter regulates the moisture balance of the skin naturally and moisturises the skin, soothing and smoothing. Shea butter helps repair the skin and is an effective remedy for dark spots, wrinkles, stretch marks and sunburn. Its healing properties help treat minor burns, small wounds and insect bites. The lipid barrier of the cornea is strengthened, making shea butter ideal for the care of dry, atopic and damaged skin.
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is a liquid non-ionic surfactant made from vegetable (cocos-oil). Protects the skin from the negative influences of severe cold or hot weather conditions.
It is a Liquid Crystal Promoter derived from Olive Oil fatty acids. It is a cutting-edge oil-in water emulsion stabilizing agent, while enhancing the texture of cosmetics products. His unique “crystal network” is similar to human skin lipids and promotes excellent delivery to skin. It improves cream spreadability, leaving silky after-feel. It enhancing the sun protection factor (SPF) in skincare products.
Extracted from the fresh fruit of the coconut palm, virgin and organic coconut oils are a world apart from the chemically refined, bleached and deodorised conventional type. Delicious and healthy to eat, virgin coconut oil is high in protective antioxidants and antibacterial fatty acids. Reduces the loss of transdermal water, recovering skin’s moisture and freshness, and leaving it soft and hydrated. Coconut oil is perfect for repairing dry, damaged hair. n turn making it shiny and healthy.
Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate is a mixture of several sugar alcohols. Polysaccharide syrup derived from starch. Retains moisture and acts as an anti-irritant agent for sensitive skin.
Recent studies have shown that olive fruits have high contents of bioactive compounds, including phenolic compounds, with diverse biological properties, such as antioxidant, antimicrobial, antiviral, anti-inflammatory. This extract contains biophenols, one of them more powerful than Vit. C is hydroxytyrosol, the most potent antioxidant found in nature todate.Rich in Vitamin E and Oleic Acid, it helps nourish and balance the skin’s lipid, protects against oxidative damage and premature ageing.
Patented active inredient of the Laboratory Givaudan (France). Yogurtene® Balance combines the skin benefits of yogurt with the prebiotic activity of Inulin, a vegetable fructose polysaccharide derived from chicory. Yogurtene® Balance reduces the growth of pathogenic bacteria in favour of friendly microorganisms naturally present on the epidermis. It has no antibacterial properties and remains gentle for the skin, regulates the production of sebum. It also provides the skin with all the benefits of yogurt: non-hydrolysed proteins, lactose, vitamins and minerals.
Babassu oil is obtained from babassu plant, brazilian palm tree. It is creamy white oil which has similar properties to coconut oil. Babassu oil is one of the best emollients for all skin types. It soothes, moisturizes dry skin. Since it contains Vitamin E, it has antioxidant properties. It also has anti-inflammatory properties. For instance it is used for dry skin as well as for oily scalps and light inflammations or acne due to its antimicrobial and cooling effects.
Sesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. esame oil is rich in linoleic acid and oleic acid. The oil shows a high resistance to oxidation thanks to strong antioxidant Sesaminol. Because of its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties it is commonly used in beauty treatments for the skin. There is a predominance of gamma-tocopherol over the other isomers of Vitamin E. It conforms for care of the dry, sensitive, withering skin and for oily skin too.
Silica is a mineral found naturally in sandstone, clay, and granite, as well as in parts of plants and animals. Silica is the most common constituent of sand. Silica is a trace mineral that helps strengthen your body’s connective tissues — muscles, tendons, hair, ligaments, nails, cartilage and bone In cosmetics it is used as a an abrasive, anticaking, opacifying agent . Due to its spherical particles silica doesn’t only absorb sweat and oil, but prevent light reflection, and make the skin smooth and visually younger.
It is the liquid that comes from the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant, it’s actually a liquid plant wax. The most notable benefits of jojoba oil include its ability to moisturize the hair, prevent hair loss, reduce inflammation, prevent acne, soothe sunburn, rejuvenate the skin, eliminate dandruff, fight free radical damage, boost the immune system, and speed up the healing process. It can attack the underlying fungal, viral or bacterial infection and neutralize it quickly. Also jojoba oil benefit is that it plays the role of sebum and moisturizes our skin and hair when our body stops doing it naturally Jojoba oil removes sticky buildup or excess oil, too; it keeps your oil levels balanced. So, jojoba oil works as a protectant and cleanser.
Titanium dioxide is a naturally occurring mineral that is mined from the earth. The biggest advantage of titanium dioxide is non-toxic harmless pigment, will not cause any negative impact on the human body in the field of cosmetics.In cosmetics it is used as:
- an effective UV absorber because of its high refractive index
- as a white pigment, it is naturally opaque and bright
- a thickener.
- Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891)
- Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
- Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter
- Inulin (and) Yogurt Powder
- Hydrolyzed Olive Fruit
- Phospholipids (and) Glycine Soja Oil (and) Glycolipids (and) Glycine Soja Sterols
Apply the cream in a fingertip or sponge motion. The cream has the effect of a chameleon, so the final shade will appear in 15-20 minutes.
Apply the cream with a driving-in tip of the fingers or sponge. The cream adjusts to the skin tone, so the final color will appear in 15-20 minutes. Take it into account when applying makeup.
As a base for makeup, put the cream 15-20 minutes before applying decorative cosmetics.
The sunscreen softens and moisturizes the skin, but can not fully replace a balanced day care, so use it with your favorite day cream.
Thoroughly wash off the sunscreen cream in the evening to completely remove the pigments from the pores. We recommend to use a two-step cleansing:
Stage 1. With a cotton pad or a sponge rinse most of the cream with a micellar water / milk / oil.
Stage 2 Clean the pores with a milk or a foam.
When you first receive your airless pump bottle, pump the top a few times and your product should start dispensing normally. Some bottles may take up to 10-30 pumps. If you’re not getting any product after pumps, we recommend priming the pump. There is a disk that pushes the product to the top which can become stuck, and you may need to bang the bottom of the bottle 3-4 times on a flat-hard surface to loosen the disk, then hold your bottle upside-down and gently tap the top of the bottle against a flat surface. This should get the product moving.