All Skin Types
Jojoba Oil & Betaine
Protects from UVA /UVB and IR-A rays • Protects cellular DNA • Lightens the skin tone
Moisturizing sun protection cream for the whole family with UV mineral filter of high photostability forms protective shield on the skin surface and defense against the sun's harmful ultraviolet rays. The ultimate antioxidant complex, betulin and enzymes extracted from extremophile bacteria provide long-term stable protection of DNA and other cellular structures from the UVA / UVB and Infrared radiation.
Betaine is a naturally derived ingredient, an amino acid. Also known as Trimethylglycine or glycinebetaine. It is obtained from the process of making sugar out of sugar beets. Being an osmolyte, its structure allows to attract water and help maintain cell water balance. Betaine reduces the ability of water molecules to solvate proteins, thus stabilizing the native protein structures. It primarily functions as a humectant and anti-irritant in cosmetic products, is prone to hydrogen bonding. It is identified as anti-melanogenic agent. Accumulated evidence has shown that betaine has anti-inflammatory functions in numerous diseases.
Betula Alba Bark Extract, contains Betullinic Acid, that gives the extract antioxidant, anti-irritant properties. Betullinic Acid, is currently being tested as a promising cancer treatment. Natural triterpenoid that displays anti-HIV and antitumor activity. The recent researches have proven its capillary-strengthening and anti-inflammatory properties.
The wide range of ingredients (oleic, linoleic, and stearic acids, antioxidants, vitamins) in shea butter regulates the moisture balance of the skin naturally and moisturises the skin, soothing and smoothing. Shea butter helps repair the skin and is an effective remedy for dark spots, wrinkles, stretch marks and sunburn. Its healing properties help treat minor burns, small wounds and insect bites. The lipid barrier of the cornea is strengthened, making shea butter ideal for the care of dry, atopic and damaged skin.
Candelilla Cerawax, derived from candelilla plants, a small succulent that grows in bunche It is used as a thickening agent and emollient. It has anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties.
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is a liquid non-ionic surfactant made from vegetable (cocos-oil). Protects the skin from the negative influences of severe cold or hot weather conditions.
It is obtained from the original olive oil by esterification of its fatty acid groups and combined with sorbitol and cetearyl alcohol. It is a non-ionic and mild emulsifier. It is a cutting-edge oil-in water emulsion stabilizing agent and liquid crystal promoter lamellar liquid that actually reorganizes emulsion structure on a microscopic level, improving product performance, texture and feel. Ist combination of fatty acids that are chemically similar to the composition of the hy drolipidic film of the skin.
It has the ability to generate liquid crystal structures, making it an ideal biomimetic ingredient in terms of composition and structure. The distinct lamellar liquid crystal structure is remarkably similar to the skin’s own natural lipid structure, creating an excellent delivery system that provides superior hydrating effects due to the high water content of the liquid crystalline structure that forms when in contact with the skin.
It is a Liquid Crystal Promoter derived from Olive Oil fatty acids. It is a cutting-edge oil-in water emulsion stabilizing agent, while enhancing the texture of cosmetics products. His unique “crystal network” is similar to human skin lipids and promotes excellent delivery to skin. It improves cream spreadability, leaving silky after-feel. It enhancing the sun protection factor (SPF) in skincare products.
Extracted from the fresh fruit of the coconut palm, virgin and organic coconut oils are a world apart from the chemically refined, bleached and deodorised conventional type. Delicious and healthy to eat, virgin coconut oil is high in protective antioxidants and antibacterial fatty acids. Reduces the loss of transdermal water, recovering skin’s moisture and freshness, and leaving it soft and hydrated. Coconut oil is perfect for repairing dry, damaged hair. n turn making it shiny and healthy.
This extract is known to optimize the metabolic processes in the skin, to strengthen the capillaries, to eliminate the itching and irritation. It has pronounced anti-inflammatory and deodorizing activities. Honeysuckle extract is a natural, plant-based preservative that is strongly anti-bacterial and anti-viral. It works to prevent fungal and bacterial growth in water based products, it is used as natural preservative in green cosmetics.
Macadamia Nut Oil is cold pressed form the nut of Macadamia integrifolia trees. Macadamia Nut Oil, Macadamia integrifolia, has one of the highest sources of the essential fatty acid, palmitoleic acid, found in animal oils he absolute best, plant alternative, to animal based oils, this is the oil of choice to replace the activity of Mink Oil, and even Shark Liver Oil. Macadamia Nut Oil is excellent in hair care. It eliminates flaking and moisturizes fragile, damaged, dry skin.
Babassu oil is obtained from babassu plant, brazilian palm tree. It is creamy white oil which has similar properties to coconut oil. Babassu oil is one of the best emollients for all skin types. It soothes, moisturizes dry skin. Since it contains Vitamin E, it has antioxidant properties. It also has anti-inflammatory properties. For instance it is used for dry skin as well as for oily scalps and light inflammations or acne due to its antimicrobial and cooling effects.
A mixture of the fatty acid isostearic acid and a form of glycerin that functions as emulsifier, a smoothig, skin-conditioning agent.
Silica is a mineral found naturally in sandstone, clay, and granite, as well as in parts of plants and animals. Silica is the most common constituent of sand. Silica is a trace mineral that helps strengthen your body’s connective tissues — muscles, tendons, hair, ligaments, nails, cartilage and bone In cosmetics it is used as a an abrasive, anticaking, opacifying agent . Due to its spherical particles silica doesn’t only absorb sweat and oil, but prevent light reflection, and make the skin smooth and visually younger.
It is the liquid that comes from the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant, it’s actually a liquid plant wax. The most notable benefits of jojoba oil include its ability to moisturize the hair, prevent hair loss, reduce inflammation, prevent acne, soothe sunburn, rejuvenate the skin, eliminate dandruff, fight free radical damage, boost the immune system, and speed up the healing process. It can attack the underlying fungal, viral or bacterial infection and neutralize it quickly. Also jojoba oil benefit is that it plays the role of sebum and moisturizes our skin and hair when our body stops doing it naturally Jojoba oil removes sticky buildup or excess oil, too; it keeps your oil levels balanced. So, jojoba oil works as a protectant and cleanser.
Stearic acid is a naturally occurring fatty acid. In nature, stearic acid is found in the fats and oils of plants and animals. Traditionally sucrose works in cosmetics as an co-emulsifier, and gentle smoothing agent. Stearic acid also has important cleansing properties that make it useful in soaps, weil helps to thicken and harden the other ingredients to form a solid bar. Has a moisturizing and softening effect on skin, protects from negative impact of cold weather and the hot sun.
Sucrose Stearate is the mixture of fatty acids and sucrose (sugar). Sucrose is used in cosmetics as an emollient, emulsifier, and gentle cleansing agent with antimicrobial properties, that is good absorbed by the skin.
It shows good antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, protecting the cells from free radicals, preventing the breakdown of collagen and reducing the skin's UV damage. It's been shown to be an extremely effective treatment for reducing the redness and irritation associated with Rosacea.
Thermus Thermophilus Ferment extract (TTF) is a specialized bacterium strain found in shallow marine hydrothermal systems and low-saline solfataric springs - the muddy waters near volcanic areas. This bacterium that thrives at around 75 °C. has been gathered from vents two kilometres down on the bottom of the Pacific’s Gulf of California. Recent further investigations have proven the next properties of this ferment:
- protection against Infrared- Ageing,
- protection of DNA against oxidative damage of UVA irradiation (in vitro),
- decrease of lipoperoxidation of the stratum corneum being a potent antioxidant that can deactivate hydrogen peroxide and superoxide anion radical,
- increase of skin ceramide amounts,
- protection against collagen contraction ,
- stinulation of corneocytes maturation.
Titanium dioxide is a naturally occurring mineral that is mined from the earth. The biggest advantage of titanium dioxide is non-toxic harmless pigment, will not cause any negative impact on the human body in the field of cosmetics.In cosmetics it is used as:
- an effective UV absorber because of its high refractive index
- as a white pigment, it is naturally opaque and bright
- a thickener.
Tocopherols are another group of chemicals that make up the vitamin E family. Tocotrienols target specific free radicals and sources of inflammation, however. Applied to skin, it is considered a good moisturizing and skin-soothing ingredient. Beta-Sitosterol ia a fatty acid-type ingredient derived from plants. Beta-sitosterol occurs naturally in many fruits, vegetables, nuts, and seeds. It is similar to cholesterol, which occurs naturally in skin. It Improves an epitelization, ptotecks from UV-rays.
Xanthan gum is a polysaccharide with many industrial uses, which is made by mixing fermented sugars. It is used as a stabiliser, emulsifier, thickener, suspending agent and bodying agent. Xanthan gum exhibits high viscosity at low concentrations, little change in viscosity at varying temperatures, and excellent stability over a wide pH range.It improves cream texture und moisturizes the skin.
является естественным компонентом липидной мантии кожи и производным сальных желез. При его дефиците нарушается нормальное отшелушивание кожи и формируется гиперкератоз, появляется высокая чувствительность кожи, а также, нарушается формирование гидролипидной мантии. Является отличным антиоксидантом и способствует нейтрализации свободных радикалов, помогая защитить кожу от негативного воздействия ультрафиолетового и ионизирующего излучения.
Быстро окисляется при контакте с воздухом, что требует определенной технологии при его применении в косметических продуктах.
- Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891)
- Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil
- Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
- Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil
- Thermus Thermophillus Ferment
- Tocopherol (mixed), Beta-Sitosterol
- Thea Sinensis Extract
- Betula Pubescens Extract
- Rosmarinus Officinalis Extract
Apply the cream with light patting movements on exposed areas of the face and body before going out in the sun in the temperate and subtropical latitudes.
Do not rub the cream with a very thin layer! The cream should leave a noticeable white colour.
If you are on vacation in the equatorial zone and your beachwear is made of thin translucent fabrics, then it is advisable to apply the cream all over your body under your clothes.
Be sure to update the cream after water or every 2 hours, because the sunscreens are erased from touching fabrics and various surfaces.
Be sure to wash off the cream carefully in the evening before bedtime, pay particular attention to the face, chest, back and shoulders.
When you first receive your airless pump bottle, pump the top a few times and your product should start dispensing normally. Some bottles may take up to 10-30 pumps. If you’re not getting any product after pumps, we recommend priming the pump. There is a disk that pushes the product to the top which can become stuck, and you may need to bang the bottom of the bottle 3-4 times on a flat-hard surface to loosen the disk, then hold your bottle upside-down and gently tap the top of the bottle against a flat surface. This should get the product moving.