All Skin Types
Hamamelis und Rosskastanienextrakt
This moisturizing fluid for all skin types helps to strengthen capillaries which results in a even skin tone and reduced redness. The extract mixture of ivy, horse chestnut, hop and arnica provides blood vessel strengthening and prevents spider veins. Extracts of white lily, suma and muira-puama increase lymphatic drainage and reduce skin reactivity. Beta-glucan and hyaluronic acid give intense moisture.
Betaine is a naturally derived ingredient, an amino acid. Also known as Trimethylglycine or glycinebetaine. It is obtained from the process of making sugar out of sugar beets. Being an osmolyte, its structure allows to attract water and help maintain cell water balance. Betaine reduces the ability of water molecules to solvate proteins, thus stabilizing the native protein structures. It primarily functions as a humectant and anti-irritant in cosmetic products, is prone to hydrogen bonding. It is identified as anti-melanogenic agent. Accumulated evidence has shown that betaine has anti-inflammatory functions in numerous diseases.
It is obtained from the original olive oil by esterification of its fatty acid groups and combined with sorbitol and cetearyl alcohol. It is a non-ionic and mild emulsifier. It is a cutting-edge oil-in water emulsion stabilizing agent and liquid crystal promoter lamellar liquid that actually reorganizes emulsion structure on a microscopic level, improving product performance, texture and feel. Ist combination of fatty acids that are chemically similar to the composition of the hy drolipidic film of the skin.
It has the ability to generate liquid crystal structures, making it an ideal biomimetic ingredient in terms of composition and structure. The distinct lamellar liquid crystal structure is remarkably similar to the skin’s own natural lipid structure, creating an excellent delivery system that provides superior hydrating effects due to the high water content of the liquid crystalline structure that forms when in contact with the skin.
Guar gum is a polysaccharide from the Indian cluster bean (Cyanopsis tetragonoloba), a polymer of galactose and mannose. Guar gum acts as a thickener, emulsifier, stabilizer in cosmetic formulations. It can form a "free breathing" film on hair and skin, that prevents water loss. As a conditioner, it will make skin smooth and soft.
Patented green compound HYDREIS© of the laboratory SOLIANCE (France) It is a polysaccharide sugar derived from yeast or oats. It has some antioxidant properties and is a skin-soothing agent. Beta-glucan is considered as an excellent ingredient for improving the look of redness and other signs of sensitive skin.
Hydreïs is obtained by selective hydrolysis of an exopolysaccaride (EPS) able to maintain organic stocks and water content. It stimulats the synthesis of filaggrin, natural precursor of the natural moisturizing factors (NMF). Contributes to the synthesis of aquaporin-3, essential channels for water homeostasis. Hydreïs efficiently restores skin barrier function.
This extract is known to optimize the metabolic processes in the skin, to strengthen the capillaries, to eliminate the itching and irritation. It has pronounced anti-inflammatory and deodorizing activities. Honeysuckle extract is a natural, plant-based preservative that is strongly anti-bacterial and anti-viral. It works to prevent fungal and bacterial growth in water based products, it is used as natural preservative in green cosmetics.
Avocado Oil is clear, yellow-green oil obtained from the avocado fruit. vocado Oil is rich in triglycerides of oleic acid and contains lesser amounts of palmitic, linoleic, and palmitoleic acids, what are the individual components of all lipids. Full of vitamins A, D, and E as well as omega 9 fatty acids. It’s useful both for it’s anti-aging properties as well as protecting from the effects of pollution and exposure to UV light.
Avocado oil protects against damage to cellular mitochondria, the deep heart of human cells, where energy is produced and cellular regeneration takes place. Fatty acids of avocado oil enhances the absorption of important nutrients wail penetrating the cell. The fats of this fruit are truly unique and include phytosterols - plant hormones such as beta-sitosterol, campesterol, and stigmasterol - that help keep inflammation under control.
Ricinus Communis (Castor) seed oil is made from the seeds from the Ricinus Communis plant otherwise known as castor beans. The antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties of castor oil make it useful in reducing acne. Castor oil is also rich in other fatty acids. These can enhance smoothness and softness when applied to facial skin. It penetrates into the skin and boosts the production of collagen which softens and hydrates the skin. It rejuvenates the skin by making it softer and smoother. Castor oil is the best oil to enrich your scalp and to improve hair growth, t helps to get rid of dandruff.
It is rich in tannins, essential oil, flavonoids, vitamin F. It enhances the appearance of dry or damaged skin and help reduce flaking and restores the suppleness of skin. It is offten used as an anti-inflammatory inredient in cosmetics.
It is the liquid that comes from the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant, it’s actually a liquid plant wax. The most notable benefits of jojoba oil include its ability to moisturize the hair, prevent hair loss, reduce inflammation, prevent acne, soothe sunburn, rejuvenate the skin, eliminate dandruff, fight free radical damage, boost the immune system, and speed up the healing process. It can attack the underlying fungal, viral or bacterial infection and neutralize it quickly. Also jojoba oil benefit is that it plays the role of sebum and moisturizes our skin and hair when our body stops doing it naturally Jojoba oil removes sticky buildup or excess oil, too; it keeps your oil levels balanced. So, jojoba oil works as a protectant and cleanser.
Sodium Alginate is a polysaccharide derived from brown seaweed. In cosmetics, these seaweed products act as thickening, water-binding agents, and antioxidants. Algae contains vitamins A, B, B1, C and E and microelements: iron, proteins, sodium, phosphorus, magnesium, copper, calcium, iodine, etc. They are beneficial for skin, as emollients, soothing or antibacterial agents. Alginate is a natural humectant, evening skin tone and narrowing pores.
High-molecular-weight-HA Sodium Hyaluronate is the salt form of Hyaluronic Acid . High-molecular-weight-HA (>500 kDa) is an excellent surface hydrator, skin protectant, that can hold up to 1,000 times its own weight in water. It can act as an osmotic pump helping water-soluble actives to penetrate deeper into the skin. Smoothes the skin, boosts the tissue regeneration without scarring, prevents oxygen free radical damage.
Tocopherols are another group of chemicals that make up the vitamin E family. Tocotrienols target specific free radicals and sources of inflammation, however. Applied to skin, it is considered a good moisturizing and skin-soothing ingredient. Beta-Sitosterol ia a fatty acid-type ingredient derived from plants. Beta-sitosterol occurs naturally in many fruits, vegetables, nuts, and seeds. It is similar to cholesterol, which occurs naturally in skin. It Improves an epitelization, ptotecks from UV-rays.
Xanthan gum is a polysaccharide with many industrial uses, which is made by mixing fermented sugars. It is used as a stabiliser, emulsifier, thickener, suspending agent and bodying agent. Xanthan gum exhibits high viscosity at low concentrations, little change in viscosity at varying temperatures, and excellent stability over a wide pH range.It improves cream texture und moisturizes the skin.
Это жидкий неионогенный ПАВ с отличным пенообразованием, получаемое из масел (жирных кислот растительного происхождения) и глюкозы. Очень хорошо растворяет жировые загрязнения и при этом является мягким очищающим веществом, которое хорошо переносится чувствительной кожей.
является естественным компонентом липидной мантии кожи и производным сальных желез. При его дефиците нарушается нормальное отшелушивание кожи и формируется гиперкератоз, появляется высокая чувствительность кожи, а также, нарушается формирование гидролипидной мантии. Является отличным антиоксидантом и способствует нейтрализации свободных радикалов, помогая защитить кожу от негативного воздействия ультрафиолетового и ионизирующего излучения.
Быстро окисляется при контакте с воздухом, что требует определенной технологии при его применении в косметических продуктах.
- Hydrolyzed Beta-Glucan
- Sodium Hyaluronate
- Hamamelis Virginia Extract
- Pfaffia Paniculata Root Extract (and) Ptychopetalum Olacoides Bark/Stem Extract (and) Lilium Candidum Flower Extract
- Hedera Helix Extract, Aesculus Hippocastanum Extract, Humulus Lupulus Extract
- Tocopherol (mixed), Beta-Sitosterol
Apply the cream on cleansed face with patting movements.
To prevent stretching and damage to the skin, apply the cream along the massage lines. For this:
- Apply a small portion of the cream on the nose bridge, nose and chin.
- Divide the cream from the nose bridge to the hairline and from the nose bridge to the temples.
- Spread the cream from nose to ear lobe with patting movements.
- Spread the cream from the top of the upper lip to the ear lobe and from the chin to the ear lobe.
Do not forget about the neck and decollete - the skin in these places also need your care.
For women over 40 it is necessarily to apply the cream in courses 1-2 times a year for the prevention of the spider veins.
As a base for make-up, apply the cream for 20-30 minutes before makeup.
Can be used for extra moisturizing over day and / or night cream.
In the cold season, put the cream at least in 30 minutes before going outside.
When you first receive your airless pump bottle, pump the top a few times and your product should start dispensing normally. Some bottles may take up to 10-30 pumps. If you’re not getting any product after pumps, we recommend priming the pump. There is a disk that pushes the product to the top which can become stuck, and you may need to bang the bottom of the bottle 3-4 times on a flat-hard surface to loosen the disk, then hold your bottle upside-down and gently tap the top of the bottle against a flat surface. This should get the product moving.