All Skin Types
with silk proteins and calamus extract
Silk proteins envelop and thicken the hair, restoring its elasticity and strength. A complex of valuable cosmetic oils and succinic acid cares for the scalp and makes the hair shiny and crumbly. Extracts of herbs calamus, nettle, succession and birch buds prevent dandruff and normalize the oiliness of the skin.
Betaine is a naturally derived ingredient, an amino acid. Also known as Trimethylglycine or glycinebetaine. It is obtained from the process of making sugar out of sugar beets. Being an osmolyte, its structure allows to attract water and help maintain cell water balance. Betaine reduces the ability of water molecules to solvate proteins, thus stabilizing the native protein structures. It primarily functions as a humectant and anti-irritant in cosmetic products, is prone to hydrogen bonding. It is identified as anti-melanogenic agent. Accumulated evidence has shown that betaine has anti-inflammatory functions in numerous diseases.
Cetearyl Alcohol is a mixture of fatty alcohols derived from Coconut oils, consisting predominantly of cetyl and stearyl alcohols. It’s used as a texture enhancer. Cetearyl Alcohol also contains emollient properties which leave skin soft and smooth. It works enhancing the delivery of nutrients into the deeper layers of the skin. Has disinfectant properties.
In cosmetics it is known as a regenerating, anti-inflammatory and antiseptic agent. It is used for fatty and oily skin formulations.
This extract is known to optimize the metabolic processes in the skin, to strengthen the capillaries, to eliminate the itching and irritation. It has pronounced anti-inflammatory and deodorizing activities. Honeysuckle extract is a natural, plant-based preservative that is strongly anti-bacterial and anti-viral. It works to prevent fungal and bacterial growth in water based products, it is used as natural preservative in green cosmetics.
Macadamia Nut Oil is cold pressed form the nut of Macadamia integrifolia trees. Macadamia Nut Oil, Macadamia integrifolia, has one of the highest sources of the essential fatty acid, palmitoleic acid, found in animal oils he absolute best, plant alternative, to animal based oils, this is the oil of choice to replace the activity of Mink Oil, and even Shark Liver Oil. Macadamia Nut Oil is excellent in hair care. It eliminates flaking and moisturizes fragile, damaged, dry skin.
Babassu oil is obtained from babassu plant, brazilian palm tree. It is creamy white oil which has similar properties to coconut oil. Babassu oil is one of the best emollients for all skin types. It soothes, moisturizes dry skin. Since it contains Vitamin E, it has antioxidant properties. It also has anti-inflammatory properties. For instance it is used for dry skin as well as for oily scalps and light inflammations or acne due to its antimicrobial and cooling effects.
It is the liquid that comes from the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant, it’s actually a liquid plant wax. The most notable benefits of jojoba oil include its ability to moisturize the hair, prevent hair loss, reduce inflammation, prevent acne, soothe sunburn, rejuvenate the skin, eliminate dandruff, fight free radical damage, boost the immune system, and speed up the healing process. It can attack the underlying fungal, viral or bacterial infection and neutralize it quickly. Also jojoba oil benefit is that it plays the role of sebum and moisturizes our skin and hair when our body stops doing it naturally Jojoba oil removes sticky buildup or excess oil, too; it keeps your oil levels balanced. So, jojoba oil works as a protectant and cleanser.
Squalene are natural components of human sebum, a mixture of lipids produced by glands in the skin. It is used in cosmetics to reduce trans-epidermal water loss (TEWL) or prevent moisture loss, and to restore the skin’s suppleness and flexibility. It reducees the oxidative damage to the skin due to exposure to UV light and prevents pigmentation.
Tocopherols are another group of chemicals that make up the vitamin E family. Tocotrienols target specific free radicals and sources of inflammation, however. Applied to skin, it is considered a good moisturizing and skin-soothing ingredient. Beta-Sitosterol ia a fatty acid-type ingredient derived from plants. Beta-sitosterol occurs naturally in many fruits, vegetables, nuts, and seeds. It is similar to cholesterol, which occurs naturally in skin. It Improves an epitelization, ptotecks from UV-rays.
Содержит богатый комплекс фитонцидов, смол, эфирных масел, кислот, в т.ч. витамин С, йода и крахмала и т.д. Обладает сильным стимулирующим действием для роста и укрепления волос волос. Надёжно обвлоакивает волосы, защищая их от повреждений, придаёт им блеск и эластичность, уменьшает ломкость. Благотворно воздействует на кожу головы, уменьшая перхоть и очищая и регулируя жирность. Используется в уходе за коежй головый с себореей.
- Behentrimonium Methosulfate
- Hydrolyzed Silk
- Silver Citrate
- Succinic acid
- Complex of herbal extracts
Use: apply on the scalp and clean wet hair, keep for 5-15 minutes, rinse.
Contraindications: individual intolerance to the components.