Normal & Oily Hair
Laurel Oil & Black Coffee Extract
Double-purpose conditioning balm.
If applied for 1-2 minutes the conditioner smoothens your hair, makes it ready for styling, enhances shine and removes electricity. Application for 15-20 minutes enhances the balm’s nourishing and repairing effect: it rebalances sebum production, moisturizes and softens the scalp, reduces hair loss and stimulates hair growth.
Betaine is a naturally derived ingredient, an amino acid. Also known as Trimethylglycine or glycinebetaine. It is obtained from the process of making sugar out of sugar beets. Being an osmolyte, its structure allows to attract water and help maintain cell water balance. Betaine reduces the ability of water molecules to solvate proteins, thus stabilizing the native protein structures. It primarily functions as a humectant and anti-irritant in cosmetic products, is prone to hydrogen bonding. It is identified as anti-melanogenic agent. Accumulated evidence has shown that betaine has anti-inflammatory functions in numerous diseases.
Laurel oil is extracted from the fruits and leaves of the laurel plant. The bay laurel oil benefits are abundant . Laurel essential oil has antimicrobial or bacteria-fighting properties. It exerts a strong antibacterial activity against Gram-negative & Gram-positive foodborne pathogens like Salmonella, Staphylococcus aureus, Escherichia coli, Listeria monocytogenes. It ontains irreplaceable fatty acids , as a resalt it is capable to restore a lipidic barrier of skin and to heal any irritations. This oil is effective for eczema and psoriasis treatment. It improves micro blood circulation, stimulates tissue repair. It is commonly used for treatment for hair loss, excess hair fall, excessive itching, dandruff, baldness, weil intensifying hair growth.
This extract is known to optimize the metabolic processes in the skin, to strengthen the capillaries, to eliminate the itching and irritation. It has pronounced anti-inflammatory and deodorizing activities. Honeysuckle extract is a natural, plant-based preservative that is strongly anti-bacterial and anti-viral. It works to prevent fungal and bacterial growth in water based products, it is used as natural preservative in green cosmetics.
Babassu oil is obtained from babassu plant, brazilian palm tree. It is creamy white oil which has similar properties to coconut oil. Babassu oil is one of the best emollients for all skin types. It soothes, moisturizes dry skin. Since it contains Vitamin E, it has antioxidant properties. It also has anti-inflammatory properties. For instance it is used for dry skin as well as for oily scalps and light inflammations or acne due to its antimicrobial and cooling effects.
Ricinus Communis (Castor) seed oil is made from the seeds from the Ricinus Communis plant otherwise known as castor beans. The antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties of castor oil make it useful in reducing acne. Castor oil is also rich in other fatty acids. These can enhance smoothness and softness when applied to facial skin. It penetrates into the skin and boosts the production of collagen which softens and hydrates the skin. It rejuvenates the skin by making it softer and smoother. Castor oil is the best oil to enrich your scalp and to improve hair growth, t helps to get rid of dandruff.
It is the liquid that comes from the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant, it’s actually a liquid plant wax. The most notable benefits of jojoba oil include its ability to moisturize the hair, prevent hair loss, reduce inflammation, prevent acne, soothe sunburn, rejuvenate the skin, eliminate dandruff, fight free radical damage, boost the immune system, and speed up the healing process. It can attack the underlying fungal, viral or bacterial infection and neutralize it quickly. Also jojoba oil benefit is that it plays the role of sebum and moisturizes our skin and hair when our body stops doing it naturally Jojoba oil removes sticky buildup or excess oil, too; it keeps your oil levels balanced. So, jojoba oil works as a protectant and cleanser.
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) seed oil is the oil extracted from the seeds of Vitis Vinifera or grape plant. This oil has been shown to have hight antioxidant properties. to exhibit anti-inflammatory activity, to diaplay a direct antimicrobial activity against pathogens. It regulates the production of sebum, promotes narrowing of face pores.
- Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
- Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil
- Laurus Nobilis Seed Oil
- Ricinus Communis (Castor) Oil
- Coffea Arabica Black Extract
Conditioning balm №49 is designed for:
- recover damaged hair
- facilitate styling and combing hair
- improve the elasticity and shine of hair
CONDITIONER: Spread a small amount on clean, wet hair over the entire length. Leave for 2-3 minutes. Wash off with plenty of water.
BALM MASK: Spread a small amount of the product on clean, wet hair over the entire length. Leave for 20-30 minutes. Wash off with plenty of water.
For the effect improvement use in a complex with spray-conditioner No. 41 or No. 42.
In case of contact with eyes, rinse thoroughly with water.
When you first receive your airless pump bottle, pump the top a few times and your product should start dispensing normally. Some bottles may take up to 10-30 pumps. If you’re not getting any product after pumps, we recommend priming the pump. There is a disk that pushes the product to the top which can become stuck, and you may need to bang the bottom of the bottle 3-4 times on a flat-hard surface to loosen the disk, then hold your bottle upside-down and gently tap the top of the bottle against a flat surface. This should get the product moving.