All Skin Types
Natural Moisturizing Factor & Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract
This silky and rich cream has been specially developed for skin weakened by frequent use of makeup.
A natural moisturizing factor restores the skin’s protective layer and its natural moisture balance. Laminaria ochroleuca cell walls extract increases the skin’s resistance to physical and chemical impact of makeup and prevents premature ageing.
Betula Alba Bark Extract, contains Betullinic Acid, that gives the extract antioxidant, anti-irritant properties. Betullinic Acid, is currently being tested as a promising cancer treatment. Natural triterpenoid that displays anti-HIV and antitumor activity. The recent researches have proven its capillary-strengthening and anti-inflammatory properties.
Cetearyl Alcohol is a mixture of fatty alcohols derived from Coconut oils, consisting predominantly of cetyl and stearyl alcohols. It’s used as a texture enhancer. Cetearyl Alcohol also contains emollient properties which leave skin soft and smooth. It works enhancing the delivery of nutrients into the deeper layers of the skin. Has disinfectant properties.
It is obtained from the original olive oil by esterification of its fatty acid groups and combined with sorbitol and cetearyl alcohol. It is a non-ionic and mild emulsifier. It is a cutting-edge oil-in water emulsion stabilizing agent and liquid crystal promoter lamellar liquid that actually reorganizes emulsion structure on a microscopic level, improving product performance, texture and feel. Ist combination of fatty acids that are chemically similar to the composition of the hy drolipidic film of the skin.
It has the ability to generate liquid crystal structures, making it an ideal biomimetic ingredient in terms of composition and structure. The distinct lamellar liquid crystal structure is remarkably similar to the skin’s own natural lipid structure, creating an excellent delivery system that provides superior hydrating effects due to the high water content of the liquid crystalline structure that forms when in contact with the skin.
Green coffee oil is extracted by cold-pressing fresh green, unroasted coffee beans. It contains high levels of phytosterols and essential fatty acids. Coffee oil contains enzymes that stimulate detoxification, they help to break down fat and to smooth puffy areas of skin and therefore may help with reducing the appearance of cellulite on the skin. Green coffee oil is a powerful antioxidant that helps to defend the skin against free radicals and otherwise accelerate the signs of ageing and sagging, lead to moisture loss. It can rotect against ultraviolet (UV) rays.
Green coffee extract when topically applied can stimulate collagen and elastin synthesis as well as glycosaminoglycans, which help repair skin and contribute to a healthy barrier function. It is also anti-inflammatory properties and helps reduce redness inside the skin, increasing the blood circulation and metabolic processes in the skin.
Guar gum is a polysaccharide from the Indian cluster bean (Cyanopsis tetragonoloba), a polymer of galactose and mannose. Guar gum acts as a thickener, emulsifier, stabilizer in cosmetic formulations. It can form a "free breathing" film on hair and skin, that prevents water loss. As a conditioner, it will make skin smooth and soft.
The distillate created from the leaves of the hazelnut-bush-like-magic-tree commonly called Witch Hazel. The leaves contain active components with anti-oxydant, anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. Good for sensitive and acne prone skin, strengthens the capillaries.
Patented green compound HYDREIS© of the laboratory SOLIANCE (France) It is a polysaccharide sugar derived from yeast or oats. It has some antioxidant properties and is a skin-soothing agent. Beta-glucan is considered as an excellent ingredient for improving the look of redness and other signs of sensitive skin.
Hydreïs is obtained by selective hydrolysis of an exopolysaccaride (EPS) able to maintain organic stocks and water content. It stimulats the synthesis of filaggrin, natural precursor of the natural moisturizing factors (NMF). Contributes to the synthesis of aquaporin-3, essential channels for water homeostasis. Hydreïs efficiently restores skin barrier function.
Patented compound ANTILEIKIN-6© of laboratory BIOTEH MARINE (France).
Laminaria Ochroleuca, also known as "golden seaweed," is appreciated for remarcable properties to combat the effects of UVA and UVB rays. Rich in nutrients, this extract helps smooth the skin, has a significant effects on the hydration, firmness of the skin, it also helps moisturize skin while boosting the skin’s barrier layer. Because seaweed cells are surprisingly similar to skin cells, it protects and maintains the skin’s natural balance, defending against irritation, stimulating the synthesis of collagen and glycosaminoglycans.
This extract is known to optimize the metabolic processes in the skin, to strengthen the capillaries, to eliminate the itching and irritation. It has pronounced anti-inflammatory and deodorizing activities. Honeysuckle extract is a natural, plant-based preservative that is strongly anti-bacterial and anti-viral. It works to prevent fungal and bacterial growth in water based products, it is used as natural preservative in green cosmetics.
There are the fats expressed from the seeds (also called kernels) of Mangifera indica . Loaded with vitamins like A and E, essential fatty acids, and natural antioxidants, this butter can be extremely nourishing to both the hair and skin. Mango Butter is non-comedogenic. That means that it won’t clog pores or aggravate acne-prone skin.It moisturizes,softens, restores skin, protects from UV-lights. Since mango butter is a natural source of vitamin A, it helps reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles and increasing skin’s overall youthful look.
Patented green compound UNIMOIST U-125 G© of the Laboratory INDUCHEM (Switzerland) Natural Moisturizing Factor is not a single substance but a mix of water soluble, powerful humectants — substances which draw atmospheric water like a magnet.
NMF are made up of multiple amino acids, fatty acids, triglycerides, urea, ceramides, phospholipids, glycerin, saccharides, sodium PCA, hyaluronic acid and many other compounds that are naturally present in the skin. That is used as a moisture retaining factor for cosmetic products. It brings about a normalization of the water content of the epidermis, thus producing an improvement in suppleness and elasticity and at the same time preventing premature ageing of the skin.
Rice bran oil is extracted from the germ as well as the husk of rice. Skin benefits of rice bran oil are largely attributed to the high level of vitamin E, vitamin B, omega-9, a rich array of fatty acids. In addition, it contains a rich source of antioxidants, such as beta-carotene, CoQ10, and lycopene, that can shield skin from environmental and internal stressors.
The compound gamma Oryzanol present in rice bran oil is considered to be more potent antioxidant then vitamin E. Rice Bran oil is a good source of Ferulic Acid , that is a phytochemical with high antioxidant activities. It helps neutralise free radicals and prevent oxidative stress in the body and skin. Beside the antioxidant activities, Ferulic Acid also has UV protecting and anti-inflammatory properties. It helps prevent UV induced skin damage and reduce skin sensitivity. Ferulic acid also increases the stability of Vitamins C and E, preventing oxidization and maintaining the efficacy of these powerful vitamins.
Ricinus Communis (Castor) seed oil is made from the seeds from the Ricinus Communis plant otherwise known as castor beans. The antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties of castor oil make it useful in reducing acne. Castor oil is also rich in other fatty acids. These can enhance smoothness and softness when applied to facial skin. It penetrates into the skin and boosts the production of collagen which softens and hydrates the skin. It rejuvenates the skin by making it softer and smoother. Castor oil is the best oil to enrich your scalp and to improve hair growth, t helps to get rid of dandruff.
High-molecular-weight-HA Sodium Hyaluronate is the salt form of Hyaluronic Acid . High-molecular-weight-HA (>500 kDa) is an excellent surface hydrator, skin protectant, that can hold up to 1,000 times its own weight in water. It can act as an osmotic pump helping water-soluble actives to penetrate deeper into the skin. Smoothes the skin, boosts the tissue regeneration without scarring, prevents oxygen free radical damage.
Tocopherols are another group of chemicals that make up the vitamin E family. Tocotrienols target specific free radicals and sources of inflammation, however. Applied to skin, it is considered a good moisturizing and skin-soothing ingredient. Beta-Sitosterol ia a fatty acid-type ingredient derived from plants. Beta-sitosterol occurs naturally in many fruits, vegetables, nuts, and seeds. It is similar to cholesterol, which occurs naturally in skin. It Improves an epitelization, ptotecks from UV-rays.
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) seed oil is the oil extracted from the seeds of Vitis Vinifera or grape plant. This oil has been shown to have hight antioxidant properties. to exhibit anti-inflammatory activity, to diaplay a direct antimicrobial activity against pathogens. It regulates the production of sebum, promotes narrowing of face pores.
Xanthan gum is a polysaccharide with many industrial uses, which is made by mixing fermented sugars. It is used as a stabiliser, emulsifier, thickener, suspending agent and bodying agent. Xanthan gum exhibits high viscosity at low concentrations, little change in viscosity at varying temperatures, and excellent stability over a wide pH range.It improves cream texture und moisturizes the skin.
является естественным компонентом липидной мантии кожи и производным сальных желез. При его дефиците нарушается нормальное отшелушивание кожи и формируется гиперкератоз, появляется высокая чувствительность кожи, а также, нарушается формирование гидролипидной мантии. Является отличным антиоксидантом и способствует нейтрализации свободных радикалов, помогая защитить кожу от негативного воздействия ультрафиолетового и ионизирующего излучения.
Быстро окисляется при контакте с воздухом, что требует определенной технологии при его применении в косметических продуктах.
- Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract
- Coffea Arabica Seed Oil
- Urea, Saccharide Hydrolysate, Magnesium Aspartate, Glycine, Alanine, Creatine
- Hydrolyzed Beta-Glucan
- Sodium Hyaluronate (high-molecular)
- Tocopherol (mixed), Beta-Sitosterol, Sodium Hyaluronate
- Betula Pubescens Extract.
Revitalizing eye cream №15 is suitable for:
- daily care for normal, dry and dehydrated skin
- delicate care for sensitive and irritated skin
- skin recovery after makeup
- prevent wrinkles
The cream can be used as a base for makeup.
Apply a small amount of cream on cleansed skin under the eyebrow, as well as on the area under the eye, avoiding contact with the mucous membrane. Spread the cream with the light patting movements along the massage lines.
To improve the effect, use the cream twice a day: in the morning and in the evening.
Put the cream 30 minutes before applying makeup and 30 minutes before bedtime. In the cold season, apply the cream at least in 30 minutes before going outside.
When you first receive your airless pump bottle, pump the top a few times and your product should start dispensing normally. Some bottles may take up to 10-30 pumps. If you’re not getting any product after pumps, we recommend priming the pump. There is a disk that pushes the product to the top which can become stuck, and you may need to bang the bottom of the bottle 3-4 times on a flat-hard surface to loosen the disk, then hold your bottle upside-down and gently tap the top of the bottle against a flat surface. This should get the product moving.