Baby skin 0+
Reduces irritation and itching • Protects against rash
For the most caring dads.
Innovative cream to protect delicate skin.
The barrier complex of unique hypoallergenic lanolin, valuable oils and enzymes of thermal microorganisms strengthens the lipid barrier of the baby's skin and makes it more resistant to diapers rashes and irritation.
The calming and anti-odominous effect of stick-tights and marigolds extracts is enhanced by the action of calamine, which promotes the healing of tender skin and the functioning of local and cellular immunity.
Candelilla Cerawax, derived from candelilla plants, a small succulent that grows in bunche It is used as a thickening agent and emollient. It has anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties.
Fractionated Coconut Oil. Is a special esterification of coconut oil using caprylic and capric fatty acids. It is colorless, odorless, tasteless and stable. efficient solvents. Vitamins or other fat-soluble chemicals are easily dissolved in mixtures of caprylic/capric triglycerides and can be used to enhance the beneficial properties of face creams. Caprylic/capric trigylceride does not readily oxidize. It is particularly useful as a stabilizer of emulsions. This property is particularly useful in facial creams and other cosmetic products, helping to give them a longer shelf life. Caprylic/capric triglyceride is an excellent emollient as well, improving both the aesthetics of the product, as well as working to soften and smooth the skin.
It is obtained from the original olive oil by esterification of its fatty acid groups and combined with sorbitol and cetearyl alcohol. It is a non-ionic and mild emulsifier. It is a cutting-edge oil-in water emulsion stabilizing agent and liquid crystal promoter lamellar liquid that actually reorganizes emulsion structure on a microscopic level, improving product performance, texture and feel. Ist combination of fatty acids that are chemically similar to the composition of the hy drolipidic film of the skin.
It has the ability to generate liquid crystal structures, making it an ideal biomimetic ingredient in terms of composition and structure. The distinct lamellar liquid crystal structure is remarkably similar to the skin’s own natural lipid structure, creating an excellent delivery system that provides superior hydrating effects due to the high water content of the liquid crystalline structure that forms when in contact with the skin.
Gluconolactone is white crystalline powder derived from gluconic acid received from vegetable raw materials. Gluconic acid, found abundantly in plant, honey and wine, is a mild organic acid derived from glucose by a simple oxidation reaction. It’s a polyhydroxy acid (PHA), that is often referred to as next generation AHA. It gently lifts off dead skin cells form the skin surface making skin smooth and even. In the long term it provides anti-aging benefits. It has comparable skin benefits to AHAs but without the irritation as a side effect.
A comparative study of gluconolactone versus benzoyl peroxide in the treatment of acne. The results of this study showed that both gluconolactone and benzoyl peroxide had a significant effect in improving patients' acne by reducing the number of lesions (inflamed and non-inflamed). Furthermore, fewer side-effects were experienced by patients treated with gluconolactone when compared with benzoyl peroxide.
Patented compound ANTILEIKIN-6© of laboratory BIOTEH MARINE (France).
Laminaria Ochroleuca, also known as "golden seaweed," is appreciated for remarcable properties to combat the effects of UVA and UVB rays. Rich in nutrients, this extract helps smooth the skin, has a significant effects on the hydration, firmness of the skin, it also helps moisturize skin while boosting the skin’s barrier layer. Because seaweed cells are surprisingly similar to skin cells, it protects and maintains the skin’s natural balance, defending against irritation, stimulating the synthesis of collagen and glycosaminoglycans.
This extract is known to optimize the metabolic processes in the skin, to strengthen the capillaries, to eliminate the itching and irritation. It has pronounced anti-inflammatory and deodorizing activities. Honeysuckle extract is a natural, plant-based preservative that is strongly anti-bacterial and anti-viral. It works to prevent fungal and bacterial growth in water based products, it is used as natural preservative in green cosmetics.
Macadamia Nut Oil is cold pressed form the nut of Macadamia integrifolia trees. Macadamia Nut Oil, Macadamia integrifolia, has one of the highest sources of the essential fatty acid, palmitoleic acid, found in animal oils he absolute best, plant alternative, to animal based oils, this is the oil of choice to replace the activity of Mink Oil, and even Shark Liver Oil. Macadamia Nut Oil is excellent in hair care. It eliminates flaking and moisturizes fragile, damaged, dry skin.
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil is the oil extracted from the fruit (olives) of the Olive tree. Olive oil contains three major antioxidants: vitamin E, polyphenols, and phytosterols. Antioxidants, when topically applied, may help protect the skin from premature skin aging. Vitamin E partly accounts for the anti-aging benefits of olive oil because it helps restore skin smoothness and protects against ultraviolet light. It is known to maintain the softness, suppleness, and radiance of skin and hair. The oil shows to eliminate bacteria by deeply penetrating pores without clogging them and to have cleansing properties that purge dirt, sweat and excess sebum from hair and skin. It is able to repair and improve the appearance of damaged tissue such as scars, acne, and wrinkles.
Sesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. esame oil is rich in linoleic acid and oleic acid. The oil shows a high resistance to oxidation thanks to strong antioxidant Sesaminol. Because of its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties it is commonly used in beauty treatments for the skin. There is a predominance of gamma-tocopherol over the other isomers of Vitamin E. It conforms for care of the dry, sensitive, withering skin and for oily skin too.
Squalene are natural components of human sebum, a mixture of lipids produced by glands in the skin. It is used in cosmetics to reduce trans-epidermal water loss (TEWL) or prevent moisture loss, and to restore the skin’s suppleness and flexibility. It reducees the oxidative damage to the skin due to exposure to UV light and prevents pigmentation.
Thermus Thermophilus Ferment extract (TTF) is a specialized bacterium strain found in shallow marine hydrothermal systems and low-saline solfataric springs - the muddy waters near volcanic areas. This bacterium that thrives at around 75 °C. has been gathered from vents two kilometres down on the bottom of the Pacific’s Gulf of California. Recent further investigations have proven the next properties of this ferment:
- protection against Infrared- Ageing,
- protection of DNA against oxidative damage of UVA irradiation (in vitro),
- decrease of lipoperoxidation of the stratum corneum being a potent antioxidant that can deactivate hydrogen peroxide and superoxide anion radical,
- increase of skin ceramide amounts,
- protection against collagen contraction ,
- stinulation of corneocytes maturation.
Tocopherols are another group of chemicals that make up the vitamin E family. Tocotrienols target specific free radicals and sources of inflammation, however. Applied to skin, it is considered a good moisturizing and skin-soothing ingredient. Beta-Sitosterol ia a fatty acid-type ingredient derived from plants. Beta-sitosterol occurs naturally in many fruits, vegetables, nuts, and seeds. It is similar to cholesterol, which occurs naturally in skin. It Improves an epitelization, ptotecks from UV-rays.
Xanthan gum is a polysaccharide with many industrial uses, which is made by mixing fermented sugars. It is used as a stabiliser, emulsifier, thickener, suspending agent and bodying agent. Xanthan gum exhibits high viscosity at low concentrations, little change in viscosity at varying temperatures, and excellent stability over a wide pH range.It improves cream texture und moisturizes the skin.
Растительный воск, получаемый после обработки рисового жмыха.
Обладает способностью удерживать влагу, образуя на коже тонкую гигроскопичную плёнку, препятствующую потере воды. Благодаря окклюзионному воздействию на кожу применяется в детких кремах под подгузик и в косметике для атопичной кожи.
Английский высококачественный безводный ланолин с сертификатами Vegan и Ecosert.
Шерстяной воск, получаемый путём вываривания шерсти овец. Густое желтое или желтовато-бурое масло с характерным запахом. Особо ценится в восстанавливающей косметике и в косметике для сухой кожи за свой уникальный состав с большим содержанием стеринов (в частности, холестерина, изохолестирина и т.д.), высших жирных кислот (миристиновой, пальмитиновой, церотиновой и др.), а так же свободных высокомолекулярных спиртов.
Обладает сильным смягчающим, увлажняющим и ранозаживляющим действием.
- Oryza Sativa Bran Cera
- Candelilla Cera
- Bidens Pilosa Extract (and) Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil (and) Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil (and) Linum Usitatissimum (LinSeed) Seed Oil
- Thermus Thermophillus Ferment