All Skin Types
Healing oils and CO2 extracts • Unique aroma composition • Fruit and flower powders
Bath veil with a thick, warm, ambient fragrance of summer meadows and notes of sweet floral honey.
The veil gives your bath a home SPA feeling. It warms, relaxes, soothes, restores energy and actively cares for your skin. CO2-extracts of medicinal herbs St. John's wort, thyme, nettle, tussilago and melilotus have strong anti-inflammatory, regenerating, toning and cleansing properties. They restore fitness and elasticity to the skin, making it look younger and tighter.
Мacadamia oil with rice and tapioca starch turns bath water into a gentle oil-aromatic elixir, carefully cover the skin with the thinnest veil, soften, protect and nourish dry and sensitive skin, remove itching and irritation.
Intensive moisturizing complex of phospholipids, tocopherols and hyaluronic acid reduces skin sensitivity, strengthens lipid barrier, has antioxidant and rejuvenating effect.
Extracted from the fresh fruit of the coconut palm, virgin and organic coconut oils are a world apart from the chemically refined, bleached and deodorised conventional type. Delicious and healthy to eat, virgin coconut oil is high in protective antioxidants and antibacterial fatty acids. Reduces the loss of transdermal water, recovering skin’s moisture and freshness, and leaving it soft and hydrated. Coconut oil is perfect for repairing dry, damaged hair. n turn making it shiny and healthy.
Gluconolactone is white crystalline powder derived from gluconic acid received from vegetable raw materials. Gluconic acid, found abundantly in plant, honey and wine, is a mild organic acid derived from glucose by a simple oxidation reaction. It’s a polyhydroxy acid (PHA), that is often referred to as next generation AHA. It gently lifts off dead skin cells form the skin surface making skin smooth and even. In the long term it provides anti-aging benefits. It has comparable skin benefits to AHAs but without the irritation as a side effect.
A comparative study of gluconolactone versus benzoyl peroxide in the treatment of acne. The results of this study showed that both gluconolactone and benzoyl peroxide had a significant effect in improving patients' acne by reducing the number of lesions (inflamed and non-inflamed). Furthermore, fewer side-effects were experienced by patients treated with gluconolactone when compared with benzoyl peroxide.
In cosmetics it is known as a regenerating, anti-inflammatory and antiseptic agent. It is used for fatty and oily skin formulations.
Macadamia Nut Oil is cold pressed form the nut of Macadamia integrifolia trees. Macadamia Nut Oil, Macadamia integrifolia, has one of the highest sources of the essential fatty acid, palmitoleic acid, found in animal oils he absolute best, plant alternative, to animal based oils, this is the oil of choice to replace the activity of Mink Oil, and even Shark Liver Oil. Macadamia Nut Oil is excellent in hair care. It eliminates flaking and moisturizes fragile, damaged, dry skin.
Rice starch is extracted from rice corns. The spherical shape and solid surface of white microspheres make it one of the most effective cosmetic exfoliating products. The exfoliating beads of rice starch are quite solid to remove the dead skin cells and impurities, but at the same time they are gentle enough for application even to a most sensitive skin.
Rice microspheres effectively remove dead skin cells, minimize pores and open pores for cleaning, without breaking the protective lipid barrier of the skin down and without stimulating fat glands. They produce a glowing skin feeling and healthy look, while leaving it soft and smooth.
Low-molecular-weight-HA (< 500 kDa) can hydrate the skin somewhat deeper though it is still a big molecule and works mainly in the epidermis (outer layer of the skin). Hyaluronic Acid and Sodium Hyaluronate can replace some of the water lost in the dermis, and potentially fight wrinkles and other signs of aging. Stimulates own hyaluronic acid production. Improves skin immunity by stimulating the production of antimicrobial peptides.
Squalene are natural components of human sebum, a mixture of lipids produced by glands in the skin. It is used in cosmetics to reduce trans-epidermal water loss (TEWL) or prevent moisture loss, and to restore the skin’s suppleness and flexibility. It reducees the oxidative damage to the skin due to exposure to UV light and prevents pigmentation.
Tocopherols are another group of chemicals that make up the vitamin E family. Tocotrienols target specific free radicals and sources of inflammation, however. Applied to skin, it is considered a good moisturizing and skin-soothing ingredient. Beta-Sitosterol ia a fatty acid-type ingredient derived from plants. Beta-sitosterol occurs naturally in many fruits, vegetables, nuts, and seeds. It is similar to cholesterol, which occurs naturally in skin. It Improves an epitelization, ptotecks from UV-rays.
Мощный природный антисептик. Основное активное вещество – куркумин – обладает противовоспалительными, восстанавливающими и антиоксидантными свойствами:
- способствует уменьшению покраснений,
- тормозит развитие бактерий,
- снижает выработку кожного сала,
- уменьшает образование шрамов.
Считается, что куркума способствует осветлению кожи, выравниванию её рельефа, сужению пор.
Содержит богатейший комплекс витаминов и активных веществ: каротиноиды, токоферол, провитамины F, D, К), стерины (фитогормоны), флавоноиды, фосфолипиды, сложные эфиры, высшие спирты, комплекс природных органических кислот, хлорофиллы, фитонциды, микро- и макроэлементы.
Обладает сильнейшим противовоспалительным, регенерирующим действием. Сильный антиоксидант, который предотвращает старение клеток кожи. Улучшает процессы обмена веществ, ускоряет заживление повреждений, ранок, акне и постакне.
- Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil
- Cymbopogon Martini Oil
- Curcuma Longa Root Powder
- Cocos Nucifera Oil
- Phospholipids (and) Glycine Soja Oil (and) Glycolipids (and) Glycine Soja Sterols
- Melilótus Extract
- Juniperus Extract
- Lavandula Angustifolia Herb Oil
- Abies Sibirica Extract
- Hypericum Perforatum Extract
- Tussilago Farfara Extract
- Thymus Serpyllum Extract
- Urtica Dioica Extract*, Betula Verrucosa Extract
- Sodium Hyaluronate (low-molecular)
- Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil
Dissolve the bag with a dry veil in a clean, filled bath. Recommended procedure duration at water temperature 36-38 ° C is 15-20 minutes. Does not require rinsing after.
Contraindications: Individual intolerance to the components. General contraindications to bathing.